I-STEP

Team

Chairman:
Prof. Navakanta Bhat
Tel: 080-22933312
Email: navakant@iisc.ac.in

 

Program Advisor
Prof. SA Shivashankar
Tel: 080-22933323
Email: shivu@iisc.ac.in

Course Coordinator:
Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Shrivastava
CeNSE, IISc, Bengaluru-560012
Tel: 080-23603281, 23600209
Email: sanjeevs@iisc.ac.in

Update


Participants list for STIP 2019 program is available here.
Program Schedule for STIP 2019 program is available here.

Participants of Introductory Training Course in Nanofabrication Technologies by DST


Sep 10 - 28, 2018


Dr. Abu Bin Imran
Dept. of Chemistry, BUET,
Dhaka, Bangladesh

Ms. Afrina Sharmin
IFRD, BCSIR
Dhaka, Bangladesh

Dr. Hanium Maria Kazi
Dept. of Physics, University of Dhaka,
Dhaka, Bangladesh

Ms. Mehnaz Sharmin
Dept. of Physics, BUET,
Dhaka, Bangladesh

Mr. Md. Arif Ul Islam
University of Barisal,
Barisal, Bangladesh

Dr. Mohammed Nasim Hasan
University of Chittagong,
Chittagong, Bangladesh

Dr. Md. Humaun Kabir
Dept. of Physics, Jessore University of Science & Technology,
Jessore, Bangladesh

Dr. Mohammad Helal Uddin
Dept. of Applied Chemistry & Chemical Engineering, University of Chittagong,
Chittagong, Bangladesh

Dr. Md. Jahirul Islam
Dept. of Electrical & Electronic Engineering, KUET,
Khulna, Bangladesh

Dr. Md. Sherajul Islam
Dept. of Electrical & Electronic Engineering, KUET,
Khulna, Bangladesh

Dr. Md. Faruque Hossain
Dept. of Electrical & Electronic Engineering, KUET,
Khulna, Bangladesh

Dr. Deependra Das Mulmi
Nanomaterials Laboratory, Nepal Academy of Science and Technology (NAST),
Khumaltar, Nepal

Dr. Jas Raj Subba
Dept. of Chemistry, Sherubtse College, Royal University of Bhutan,
Kanglung, Bhutan

Mr. Gopal Rizal
Dept. of Physics, Sherubtse College, Royal University of Bhutan,
Kanglung, Bhutan

Ms. Pema Choden
Dept. of Physics, Sherubtse College, Royal University of Bhutan,
Kanglung, Bhutan

Mr. Jeetendra Chaudhary
Institute of Engineering, Tribhuvan University,
Dharan, Nepal

Mr. Abeykoon Walawwe Miulu Venika Ekanayake
Material processing & Device Fabrication Laboratory, NIFS
Kandy, Sri Lanka

Mr. Supurachchci Kankanamalage Chanaka Sandaruwan
Sri Lanka Institute of Nanotechnology,
Homagama, Sri Lanka

Mr. Madupa Radhawa Abeywardena
Department of Chemical & Process Engineering, University of Peradeniya,
Peradeniya, Sri Lanka

Mr. Rajapaksha Karunadhipathi Wasala Herath Mudiyanselage Kapila Elkaduwe
Department of Chemical & Process Engineering, University of Peradeniya,
Peradeniya, Sri Lanka

Mr. Muhammadh Farook Nawas
Dept. of Physical Sciences, South Eastern University of Sri Lanka,
Sammanthurai, Sri Lanka

Ms. Yagama Madhavi Rasangika de Silva
Dept. of Chemistry, University of Sri Jayewardenepura,
Nugegoda, Sri Lanka

Mr. Samantha Prabath Ratnayake
Dept. of Chemistry, Sri Lanka Institute of Nanotechnology,
Homagama, Sri Lanka

Dr. Premakanthi Srimala Karunaratne Perera Vithanage
Institute of Technology, University of Moratuwa,
Moratuwa, Sri Lanka