I-STEP

Team

Chairman:
Prof. Navakanta Bhat
Tel: 080-22933312
Email: navakant@iisc.ac.in

 

Program Advisor
Prof. SA Shivashankar
Tel: 080-22933323
Email: shivu@iisc.ac.in

Course Coordinator:
Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Shrivastava
CeNSE, IISc, Bengaluru-560012
Tel: 080-23603281, 23600209
Email: sanjeevs@iisc.ac.in

Update


Participants list for STIP 2019 program is available here.
Program Schedule for STIP 2019 program is available here.

Participants of Introductory Training Course in Nanofabrication Technologies


Jan 17 - Feb 03, 2016


Mr. Shadeepa Eranda Karunarathne
Sri Lanka Institute of Nanotechnology
Sri Lanka

Dr. Umer Lebbe Zainudeen
Dept. of Physical Sciences,
South Eastern University of Sri Lanka
Sri Lanka

Mr. Dineth Suharda Samara Wickrama
Industry Technology Institute
Sri Lanka

Ms. Kanchana Veronika Kindelpitiya
Industry Technology Institute
Sri Lanka

Mr. Mullevidanalage Pradeep Nadeeshan Somathilaka
Industry Technology Institute,
Sri Lanka

Mr. W. P. S. L. Wijesinghe
Dept. of Chemistry,
University of Peradeniya
Sri Lanka

Mr. Nanda Wipula Bandara Balasooriya
National Institute of Fundamental Science (NIFS), Kandy,
Sri Lanka

Ms. Fathima Rehana Munas
South Eastern University,
Sri Lanka

Mr. Ruchira Nalinga Wijesena
Sri Lanka Institute of Nanotechnology,
Sri Lanka

Mr. Suraj Kalansooriya Arachchige
Industry Technology Institute,
Sri Lanka

Mr. R. B. S. D. Rajapakshe
Dept. of Chemistry, University of Peradeniya
Sri Lanka

Mr. C. A. Thennakoon
Dept. of Chemistry, University of Peradeniya
Sri Lanka

Mr. Hegoda Gamage Gayal Kenath Rangajeewa
Sri Lanka Institute of Nanotechnology,
Sri Lanka

Mr. Mohamed Jafeen  Mohamed Junaidu
Dept. of Physical Sciences, South Eastern University of Sri Lanka,
Sri Lanka

Dr. (Mrs.)  Wickramasinghege Janaki Manimecala Samaranayake
Dept. of Physics, University of Kelaniya
Sri Lanka

Mr. Hassan
Dept. of Civil Engineering, Maldives National University,
Maldives

Mr. Md Mehdi Masud
Dept. of Physics, Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology (BUET),
Bangladesh

Mr. Mohammad Murad Kabir Nipun
Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Southeast University,
Bangladesh

Mr. Nibirh Jawad
Dept. of  Electrical and Electronics Engineering, United International University,
Bangladesh

Dr. Parvin Sultana
Dept. of Physics, Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology (BUET),
Bangladesh

Mr. Mohammad Wahiduzzaman Khan
Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering, United International University,
Bangladesh

Mr. Md Nadeem Chowdhury
Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering, United International University,
Bangladesh

Dr. Yadanar Win Myint
Dept. of Biotechnology & Mineral Science Research,
Myanmar

Dr. Thin Thin Hlaing
Dept. of Biotechnology & Mineral Science Research,
Myanmar

Ms. Khine Shwe Zin
Department of Research & Innovation,
Myanmar

Ms. Wint Yi Linn
Department of Research & Innovation,
Myanmar