I-STEP

Team

Chairman:
Prof. Navakanta Bhat
CeNSE, IISc, Bengaluru-560012
Tel: 080-22933312
Email: navakant@iisc.ac.in

 

Program Advisor
Prof. SA Shivashankar
CeNSE, IISc, Bengaluru-560012
Tel: 080-22933323
Email: shivu@iisc.ac.in

Course Coordinator:
Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Shrivastava
CeNSE, IISc, Bengaluru-560012
Tel: 080-23603281, 23600209
Email: sanjeevs@iisc.ac.in

Update


Participants list for STIP 2019 program is available here.
Program Schedule for STIP 2019 program is available here.

Training Course in Science Technology and Innovation Policy


November 27 - Dec 03, 2019


Sl.No. Name Institute and Department Country
1 Mr. Yar Mohammad Samadi Academy of Sciences Afghanistan
2 Mr. Ziaulhaq Zaland Academy of Science of Afghanistan Afghanistan
3 Dr. Al Nakib Chowdhury Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology Bangladesh
4 Ms. Khaledun Nahar Babi Bangladesh Council of Scientific and Industrial Research, Bangladesh
5 Dr. Miroslav Petrov Institute of Electronics, BAS Bulgaria
6 Mr. Oscar Andres Saenz Castro Office Of The Comptroller, General Of Ecuador Ecuador
7 Mr. Azmach Desalegn Weldeyohannis Ministry of Innovation and Technology Ethiopia
8 Mr. Bezabih Zerihun Buae Ministry of Innovation Technology Ethiopia
9 Mr. Geletaw Geremew Otiso Ministry of Innovation Technology Ethiopia
10 Mr. Agil Wibowo Indonesia Finance Ministry Indonesia
11 Ms. Lutfah Ariana Masrer Indonesian Institute of Sciences Indonesia
12 Mr. Aram Sabah Yaseen Yaseen Kirkuk Oil Training Institute Iraq
13 Mrs. Najwa Saleem Ali Ministry of Oil Iraq
14 Ms. Ramina Yousif Ministry Of Industry And Minerals Iraq
15 Dr. Alma Cristal Hernandez SECTEI Mexico
16 Mrs. Anaid Linares Rojas Center for Research and Advanced Studies Mexico
17 Ms. Emma Alejandra Carlo Guerrero Institute Of Innovation And Technology Transfer Of Nuevo Leon Mexico
18 Mr. Heribe Felipe Uribe Santiago Coesicydet Consejo De Ciencia Y Tecnologia De Campeche Mexico
19 Mr. Onyeka Nwosu National Biosafety Management Agency Nigeria
20 Ms. Keithlyn Sarah Bernardino Department of Science and Technology,Region VI Philippines
21 Ms. Mia Barbara Aranas Philippine Council for Agriculture Aquatic and Natural Resources Research and Development Philippines
22 Dr. Milica Pojic Institute of Food Technology Serbia
23 Ms. Asya Hamad Institute Of Social Work Tanzania
24 Mr. Saleh Said Suleiman Zanzibar Bureau Of Standards Tanzania
25 Mr. Hoang Nam Nguyen Vinh Phuc Department of Planning and Investment Vietnam